gwinnettsportsreport.com

Switch to desktop Register Login

Thursday, 29 September 2016 13:06

Touchdown Club of Gwinnett announces Team of the Month selections

Written by 
Rate this item
(1 Vote)

football RS1

 

The Touchdown Club of Gwinnett announced their selections for the Team of the Month during the monthly banquet that was hosted by Brookwood on Wednesday night.

Each of the county’s 24 teams has four players named to the team resulting in 96 honorees. This is the first Team of the Month for the 2016 season.

Archer: Quinn Miller, Keegan Strickland, Braylen Weems, Sam Wright

Berkmar: Dahrien Beasley, Khalil Raymond, Jeremiah Scott, Nigel Weeks

Brookwood: Dante Black, Blake Chavis, Casey Holman, Leonard Warner

Buford: Mic Roof, Garrett Scoggins, A.J. Wansley, Zac Waters

Central Gwinnett: Jairus Jones, Derrick Lawrence, Josh Samuel, Jarren Williams

Collins Hill: Jomier Augustine, Braxton Curry, Justin Rivers, Peyton Woulard

Dacula: Babila Fomuteh, Ty Harris, Dez Ikpa, Jaylon Jones

Discovery: Orlando Andrade, Devin Grier, Chrinovic Mukulu, Obumneme Osele

Duluth: Nick Choe, Jalil El-Amin, William Huzzie, Christian Pinkney

Grayson: Ellison Hubbard, Jake Killian, Luke Seale, Kurt Taylor

Greater Atlanta Christian: Brooks Buce, Carson Costas, Davis Markham, Reid Smith

Hebron Christian: Kedarius Davis, Micah Harden, Bryce Riley, Jeffrey Saturday

Lanier: Collin Foster, Juwuan Jones, Tyler Taylor, Ethan Wilson

Meadowcreek: Airon Buick, Qu’vella Calhoun, James King, Stanley Nkereuwem

Mill Creek: Ryan Cox, Edmond Graham, Jamar Hall, Brenton King

Mountain View: Malachi Carter, Jaelin Humphries, Jasen Johnson, Garbentz Josue

Norcross: Keon Carter, Sam Dingle, Monty Montgomery, Baron Radcliff

North Gwinnett: Brian Eberhardt, Ryan Lovelace, Chris Sibilia, Dixon Yellott

Parkview: Caleb Mitchell, Tommy Rogers, Malik Washington, Demetrius West

Peachtree Ridge: Zane Ashley, Connor Heyward, Fred Payton, Dondre Sanderson

Providence Christian: Kendall Adams, Daniel Martin, Mitchell Miller, David Sloan

Shiloh: Issac Dowling, Kyvante Echols, Jalen Myers, Cameron Sample

South Gwinnett: Emmanuel Hopkins, Seth Johnston, Justin Mascoll, Malik Robinson

Wesleyan: Harrison Cook, Grant Frerking, Sam Gottlich, John Morris

Share this post

Submit to DeliciousSubmit to DiggSubmit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn
Read 1384 times Last modified on Thursday, 29 September 2016 13:09

Media

Share this post

Submit to DeliciousSubmit to DiggSubmit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn
Login to post comments

Gwinnett Sports Report
Info@GwinnettSportsReport.com

Top Desktop version